Top-white-facebook2x Top-white-phone2x 0208 748 3280 Top-white-email2x Email us Top-white-search2x Basket Login
Home / Events
Home / Events
 

March 2019

Saturday 23 24 10:00 - 17:00 RYA Adult Dinghy Course Level 1 & 2 - Course A, Level 1 Training
Sunday 24 14:53 - 16:53 Winter points 7 Dinghy Sailing & Racing
Friday 29 31 Sunsail F40 Series # 2, Fri eve 29 - 31 March Racing book
Sunday 31 09:30 - 17:00 RYA 1st Aid Course, Sunday 31st March Training book
 

April 2019

Friday 05 7 Offshore Skills Development Weekend - eve Friday 5th April - Sunday 7th April Offshore Cruising & Racing
Saturday 06 14:00 - 17:30 Winter points 8 / RTI race
Saturday 06 14:15 - 23:00 Season Kick-off Party Social
Friday 12 14 Sunsail F40 Series # 3, Fri eve 12 - 14 April Racing book
Friday 12 14 Solent Cruise, 12th - 14th April, Hamble to Bembridge Offshore Cruising & Racing book
Saturday 13 14 10:00 - 17:00 RYA Adult Dinghy Course Level 1 & 2 - Course A, Level 2 Training
Saturday 13 17:30 - 19:30 Rats racing / Toe in Water RIG 17:30 TBC
Sunday 14 11:00 - 13:00 Level 1 Club Race Officer course Dinghy Sailing & Racing
Saturday 20 14:08 - 16:08 Spring points 1
Sunday 21 14:48 - 16:48 Riverbanking-Wacky racing / Toe in water TBC
Friday 26 28 Weymouth 125th Sailing Weekend, Fri 26th - Sun 28th April Dinghy Sailing & Racing
 

May 2019

Friday 03 6 RYA Competent Crew and Day Skipper Practical Course - Course A - 1st of two Weekends Training
Saturday 04 5 10:00 - 17:00 RYA Powerboat Level 1 & 2 Training
Saturday 04 13:17 - 15:17 Spring points 2
Sunday 05 13:51 - 15:51 John Underwood memorial (H)
Saturday 11 18 Offshore Cruising - Scotland Isle of Skye 11th - 18th May 2019 Offshore Cruising & Racing book
Saturday 11 17:51 - 19:51 Spring points 3
Sunday 12 18:55 - 20:55 Harley Cup (Offshore & Dinghies mix crew)
Saturday 18 19 10:00 - 17:00 RYA Adult Dinghy Course Level 1 & 2 - Course B, Level 1 Training
Saturday 18 13:04 - 15:04 Spring points 4
Sunday 19 13:45 - 15:45 Race Training TBC
Friday 24 26 RYA Competent Crew and Day Skipper Practical Course - Course A - 2nd of two Weekends Training
Sunday 26 18:11 - 20:11 Spring points 5
Thursday 30 President's 125TH Anniversary Reception Social
Friday 31 2 Jun Offshore Skills Development Weekend - eve Friday 31st May - Sunday 2nd June Offshore Cruising & Racing
 

June 2019

Saturday 01 12:00 - 14:00 Dove trophy (H) Toe in water
Sunday 02 12:44 - 14:44 Enterprise Open Eyot Cup
Friday 07 9 Solent Cruise, June 7th - 9th, Hamble to Poole & back Offshore Cruising & Racing book
Saturday 08 9 10:00 - 17:00 RYA Adult Dinghy Course Level 1 & 2 - Course B, Level 2 Training
Saturday 08 16:58 - 18:58 Spring points 6
Sunday 09 09:30 - 17:00 RYA 1st Aid Course Training
Sunday 09 17:48 - 19:48 Race training
Friday 14 16 Sunsail F40 Series # 4, Fri eve 14 - 16 June Racing book
Saturday 15 22 Offshore Cruising - Greece Cyclades, 15th - 22nd June 2019 Offshore Cruising & Racing book
Saturday 15 11:55 - 13:55 Linden House trophy (H)
Sunday 16 12:44 - 14:44 Spring points 7
Monday 17 20 RYA Adult Midweek Dinghy Training Training
Saturday 22 23 RYA Dinghy Training Level 2 Training
Saturday 22 16:27 - 18:27 Lee V Trophy (E) Laser s/stake (H)
Sunday 23 17:02 - 19:02 Spring points 8
Thursday 27 30 Round the Island, Thurs eve 27 - 30 June Racing book
Saturday 29 10:23 - 12:23 Downstream big cruise
Sunday 30 11:21 - 13:21 Summer points 1
 

July 2019

Saturday 06 16:07 - 18:07 Harley Cup (Offshore & Dinghies mix crew) Dinghy Sailing & Racing
Sunday 07 16:51 - 18:51 Summer points 2 Dinghy Sailing & Racing
Friday 12 14 Solent Cruise, 125th Year Anniversary Rally, July 12th - 14th Offshore Cruising & Racing book
Saturday 13 10:29 - 12:29 Winfield Trophy / Tideway - TBC Dinghy Sailing & Racing
Sunday 14 11:33 - 13:33 Summer points 3 Dinghy Sailing & Racing
Saturday 20 21 10:00 - 17:00 RYA Adult Dinghy Course Level 1 & 2 - Course C, Level 1 Training
Saturday 20 15:35 - 17:35 Apprentice cruise Dinghy Sailing & Racing
Sunday 21 16:06 - 18:06 Summer points 4 Dinghy Sailing & Racing
Friday 26 28 Taittinger Regatta, 26 - 28 July Racing book
Saturday 27 Wacky Racing / Toe in water. Rig TBC Dinghy Sailing & Racing
Sunday 28 09:37 - 11:37 Summer points 5 Dinghy Sailing & Racing
 

August 2019

Saturday 03 4 10:00 - 17:00 RYA Adult Dinghy Course Level 1 & 2 - Course C, Level 2 Training
Saturday 03 15:08 - 17:08 Warry cup (H) Wil Forster Ladies (H)
Sunday 04 15:51 - 17:51 Summer points 6
Thursday 08 12 Cowes Weekend, Thurs eve 8 Aug - Mon 12Aug Racing book
Saturday 10 08:44 - 10:44 Web cresta (E) Panache (L) (H)
Sunday 11 09:57 - 11:57 Summer points 7
Saturday 17 25 Offshore Cruising - Turkey, The Lycian Coast 17th - 25th August 2019 Offshore Cruising & Racing book
Saturday 17 18 10:00 - 17:00 RYA Powerboat Level 1 & 2 Training
Saturday 17 14:42 - 16:42 Barnes tro[ju / Bob cup (novices) (H)
Sunday 18 15:11 - 17:11 Summer points 8
Friday 30 1 Sep EAST COAST SAILING ADVENTURE - Friday 30th August to Sunday 1st September Offshore Cruising & Racing book
Saturday 31 1 Sep 10:00 - 17:00 RYA Adult Dinghy Course Level 1 & 2 - Course D, Level 1 Training
Saturday 31 14:03 - 16:03 Autumn points 1
 

September 2019

Sunday 01 14:46 - 16:46 Commodores / RC cup (H) Toe in water
Tuesday 03 7 Ireland Cruise - LEG A: Hamble to Baltimore, 3rd to 7th September Offshore Cruising & Racing
Saturday 07 14 Offshore Cruising - Ireland, 7th - 14th September 2019 Offshore Cruising & Racing book
Saturday 07 06:57 - 08:57 Riverbanking / Wacky racing TBC
Saturday 14 17 Ireland Cruise - LEG B: Baltimore to Hamble, 14th to 17th September Offshore Cruising & Racing
Saturday 14 15 10:00 - 17:00 RYA Adult Dinghy Course Level 1 & 2 - Course D, Level 2 Training
Saturday 14 13:45 - 15:45 Riverbanking / Wacky racing TBC
Sunday 15 14:15 - 16:15 Barts Bash event cup race
Friday 20 22 Sunsail F40 Series # 5, Fri eve 20 - 22 September Racing book
Saturday 21 17:29 - 19:29 Presidents trophy/ Bolwell cup (H)
Sunday 22 05:53 - 07:53 Riverbanking / Wacky Racing TBC
Saturday 28 29 RYA Safety Boat Course Level 1 & 2 Training
Sunday 29 13:38 - 15:38 Lady Bulls Bowl (H) Toe in water
 

October 2019

Friday 11 13 Solent Cruise, October 11th - 13th Offshore Cruising & Racing
Saturday 12 12:38 - 14:38 Autumn points 2
Friday 18 20 Clipper Weekend Sailing Racing book
Saturday 19 20 10:00 - 17:00 RYA Adult Dinghy Course Level 1 & 2 - Course E, Level 1 Training
Friday 25 28 RYA Competent Crew and Day Skipper Practical Course - Course B - 1st of two Weekends Training
Saturday 26 11:36 - 13:36 Autumn points 3
Sunday 27 11:27 - 13:27 Autumn points 4
 

November 2019

Friday 01 15:27 - 17:27 Autumn points 7
Saturday 02 3 10:00 - 17:00 RYA Adult Dinghy Course Level 1 & 2 - Course E, Level 2 Training
Sunday 03 16:30 - 18:30 Riverbanking / Wacky Racing TBC
Friday 08 10 Solent Cruise, November 8th - 10th Offshore Cruising & Racing
Friday 08 10 RYA Competent Crew and Day Skipper Practical Course - Course B - 2nd of two Weekends Training
Friday 08 09:19 - 11:19 Christmas punch bowl (H) Toe in water
Saturday 09 10:12 - 12:12 Royal Thames trophy Pursuit Race
Sunday 10 10:58 - 12:58 Autumn points 5
Thursday 14 13:47 - 15:47 Autumn points 8
Saturday 16 Laying up Supper Social
Sunday 24 10:09 - 12:09 Autumn points 6
 

December 2019

Sunday 08 22 Offshore Cruising - British Virgin Islands, 8th - 22nd December 2019 Offshore Cruising & Racing book
© 2019 London Corinthian Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager