Top white facebook2x Top white youtube2x Top white instagram2x Top white phone2x 020 8748 3280 Top white email2x Email us Top white webcam2x Webcam Top white search2x Basket Login
Home / Events
Home / Events

Events

 

May 2022

Sunday 22nd 27th RYA Competent Crew / Day Skipper Practical Course - FULL Offshore Practical Training book
Friday 27th 31st Jurassic Coast - 4 Day Sail from Hamble Point to Weymouth Offshore Sailing & Racing
Saturday 28th 29th RYA Dinghy Training level 1 - now FULL Dinghy Training book
Saturday 28th 11:15 - 14:15 Championships - Spring 2 Dinghy Sailing & Racing
Sunday 29th 09:00 - 17:00 RYA 1st Aid Training- FULL Shorebased Training book
Sunday 29th 12:00 - 15:00 General Dinghy Sail Dinghy Sailing & Racing
 

June 2022

Wednesday 1st 5th RORC - Myth of Malham Offshore Sailing & Racing
Thursday 2nd 14:10 - 17:10 Tideway Cup (Caravan) at LCSC Dinghy Sailing & Racing
Friday 3rd 09:10 - 13:10 Martin Trophy (H) - at Ranelagh Dinghy Sailing & Racing
Saturday 4th 5th 10:00 - 17:00 RYA Safetyboat Course Power & Safetyboat Training book
Saturday 4th 15:00 - 18:15 Southbank event Dinghy Sailing & Racing
Sunday 5th 16:00 - 19:00 Dove Sailing Trophy(H) Dinghy Sailing & Racing
Tuesday 7th 19:30 - 21:30 LCSC AGM
Friday 10th 12th Offshore Solent Cruise Offshore Sailing & Racing
Saturday 11th 12th RYA Dinghy Training level 2 - FULL Dinghy Training book
Saturday 11th 18th Scotland Trip Offshore Sailing & Racing
Saturday 11th 09:25 - 12:25 General Dinghy Sail Dinghy Sailing & Racing
Sunday 12th 17th RYA Competent Crew / Day Skipper Practical Course - FULL Offshore Practical Training book
Sunday 12th 10:25 - 13:25 Championships - Spring 3 Dinghy Sailing & Racing
Tuesday 14th 19:45 - 23:00 New Member Evening - 1st Tuesday of the month Socials & Talks
Friday 17th 24th Mile Builder with instruction - 7 days - June Offshore Practical Training book
Saturday 18th 19th RYA Dinghy Training level 2 Dinghy Training book
Saturday 18th 15:20 - 17:21 General Dinghy Sail Dinghy Sailing & Racing
Sunday 19th 16:10 - 19:10 Harley Cup & BBQ Dinghy Sailing & Racing
Friday 24th 26th Round the Island Offshore Sailing & Racing
Saturday 25th 09:20 - 12:20 Dinghy Coaching Session - Double Handers Dinghy Training book
Saturday 25th 09:50 - 12:50 Championships - Spring 4 Dinghy Sailing & Racing
Sunday 26th 10:45 - 13:45 General Dinghy Sail Dinghy Sailing & Racing
 

July 2022

Saturday 2nd 3rd RYA Dinghy Training level 1 - FULL Dinghy Training book
Saturday 2nd 9th East Coast Sailing Trip Offshore Sailing & Racing
Saturday 2nd 14:25 - 17:25 General Dinghy Sail Dinghy Sailing & Racing
Sunday 3rd 15:00 - 18:00 Championships - Spring 5 Dinghy Sailing & Racing
Tuesday 5th 19:45 - 23:00 New Member Evening - 1st Tuesday of the month Socials & Talks
Thursday 7th 10th RORC - St Malo Race Offshore Sailing & Racing
Saturday 9th 14:00 - 18:20 King Morgan Trophy (H) with Ranelagh SC Dinghy Sailing & Racing
Sunday 10th 08:50 - 11:50 Championships - Spring 6 Dinghy Sailing & Racing
Sunday 10th 13:00 - 18:00 Thames Turtles Dinghy Sailing & Racing
Friday 15th 17th Summer BBQ - Offshore event - Joint event with Dinghies and Itchenor Sailing Club Offshore Sailing & Racing
Friday 15th 17th Summer BBQ - Dinghy away event - Joint event with Offshore and Itchenor Sailing Club Dinghy Sailing & Racing
Saturday 16th 14:20 - 17:20 Championships - Summer 1 Dinghy Sailing & Racing
Sunday 17th 15:05 - 17:05 General Dinghy Sail Dinghy Sailing & Racing
Thursday 21st 24th Taittinger 2022 Offshore Sailing & Racing
Saturday 23rd 07:25 - 10:25 Dinghy Coaching Session - Fusions Dinghy Training
Saturday 23rd 07:55 - 10:54 Championships - Summer 2 Dinghy Sailing & Racing
Sunday 24th 29th RYA Competent Crew / Day Skipper Practical Course - FULL Offshore Practical Training book
Sunday 24th 08:30 - 11:30 Dinghy Coaching Session - Laser Beginners Dinghy Training book
Sunday 24th 09:00 - 12:00 General Dinghy Sail Dinghy Sailing & Racing
Saturday 30th 31st 10:00 - 17:00 RYA Powerboat Level 1 & 2 Power & Safetyboat Training book
Saturday 30th 13:40 - 16:40 General Dinghy Sail Dinghy Sailing & Racing
Sunday 31st 14:10 - 17:10 Championships - Summer 3 Dinghy Sailing & Racing
 

August 2022

Tuesday 2nd 19:45 - 23:00 New Member Evening - 1st Tuesday of the month Socials & Talks
Friday 5th 7th Cowes Solent Cruise Offshore Sailing & Racing
Friday 5th 7th Offshore Skills Development weekend - Sail Handling Offshore Practical Training book
Saturday 6th 12:20 - 17:50 Riverbanking Dinghy Sailing & Racing
Saturday 13th 14th 10:00 - 17:00 RYA Powerboat Level 1 & 2 - FULL Power & Safetyboat Training book
Saturday 13th 13:20 - 16:20 Championships - Summer 4 Dinghy Sailing & Racing
Sunday 14th 14:00 - 17:00 General Dinghy Sail Dinghy Sailing & Racing
Saturday 20th 21st RYA Dinghy Training level 1 Dinghy Training book
Saturday 20th 12:00 - 17:30 Riverbanking Dinghy Sailing & Racing
Sunday 21st 15:00 - 20:00 Paddleboarding & Table tennis afternoon Dinghy Sailing & Racing
Thursday 25th 29th Dutch Lakes Trip Offshore Sailing & Racing
Saturday 27th Dinghy Coaching Session TBC Dinghy Training
Saturday 27th 12:40 - 15:40 General Dinghy Sail Dinghy Sailing & Racing
Sunday 28th 13:15 - 16:15 Lady Bulls Bowl (H) & Doreen Cups mini series - Day 1 Dinghy Sailing & Racing
Monday 29th 13:47 - 16:47 Lady Bulls Bowl (H) & Doreen Cups mini series - Day 2 Dinghy Sailing & Racing
 

September 2022

Thursday 1st 4th RORC - Cherbourg Race - FULL Offshore Sailing & Racing
Saturday 3rd 4th RYA Dinghy Training level 1 Dinghy Training book
Saturday 3rd 16:50 - 19:50 Championships - Summer 5 Dinghy Sailing & Racing
Sunday 4th 12:30 - 16:30 Race to Wandsworth Bridge & back: Frank Bluff Trophy (H) Dinghy Sailing & Racing
Sunday 4th 13:00 - 18:00 Thames Turtles Dinghy Sailing & Racing
Tuesday 6th 11th Thames Barge Trip Offshore Sailing & Racing
Tuesday 6th 19:45 - 23:00 New Member Evening - 1st Tuesday of the month Socials & Talks
Friday 9th 11th Offshore Skills Development weekend - Boat Handling September Offshore Practical Training book
Saturday 10th 11th 10:00 - 17:00 RYA Safetyboat Course Power & Safetyboat Training book
Saturday 10th 12:15 - 15:15 General Dinghy Sail Dinghy Sailing & Racing
Sunday 11th 16th RYA Coastal Skipper Practical Course Offshore Practical Training book
Sunday 11th 13:00 - 16:00 Championships - Summer 6 Dinghy Sailing & Racing
Friday 16th 23rd Mile Builder with instruction - 7 days - September Offshore Practical Training
Saturday 17th 11:00 - 16:30 Riverbanking Dinghy Sailing & Racing
Sunday 18th 25th Ionian Cruise, 18-25 September (860) Offshore Sailing & Racing
Friday 23rd 25th Solent by Night Offshore Sailing & Racing
Saturday 24th 11:35 - 14:35 Championships - Autumn 1 Dinghy Sailing & Racing
Sunday 25th 2nd Oct Vasiliki - sailing in Greece [Member Organised Event] Dinghy Sailing & Racing
Sunday 25th 12:10 - 15:10 General Dinghy Sail Dinghy Sailing & Racing
 

October 2022

Saturday 1st 11:00 - 15:00 Race to Wandsworth Bridge & back: G B Bowl (H) Dinghy Sailing & Racing
Sunday 2nd 7th RYA Competent Crew / Day Skipper Practical Course - FULL Offshore Practical Training book
Tuesday 4th 19:45 - 23:00 New Member Evening - 1st Tuesday of the month Socials & Talks
Friday 7th 9th Offshore Skills Development weekend - Advanced Pilotage Offshore Practical Training book
Saturday 8th 9th 10:00 - 17:00 RYA Powerboat Level 1 & 2 Power & Safetyboat Training book
Saturday 8th 11:10 - 14:10 Laser Open: Ian Bruce Trophy Dinghy Sailing & Racing
Sunday 9th 11:55 - 14:55 General Dinghy Sail Dinghy Sailing & Racing
Friday 14th 16th Solent Cruise Offshore Sailing & Racing
Saturday 15th 16th RYA Dinghy Training level 1 Dinghy Training book
Saturday 15th 11:00 - 13:00 Level 1 Club Race Officer course Dinghy Training
Sunday 16th 11:00 - 15:00 Race to Wandsworth Bridge & back: Winfield Trophy (H) Dinghy Sailing & Racing
Saturday 22nd 23rd RYA Dinghy Training level 2 Dinghy Training book
Saturday 22nd 10:05 - 13:05 General Dinghy Sail Dinghy Sailing & Racing
Sunday 23rd 10:55 - 13:55 Championships - Autumn 2 Dinghy Sailing & Racing
Saturday 29th 30th RYA Dinghy Training level 2 Dinghy Training book
Saturday 29th 14:55 - 17:55 Championships - Autumn 3 Dinghy Sailing & Racing
Sunday 30th 14:40 - 17:40 General Dinghy Sail Dinghy Sailing & Racing
 

November 2022

Tuesday 1st 19:45 - 23:00 New Member Evening - 1st Tuesday of the month Socials & Talks
Friday 4th 6th Offshore Skills Development weekend - Boat Handling November Offshore Practical Training book
Saturday 5th 08:50 - 11:50 General Dinghy Sail Dinghy Sailing & Racing
Sunday 6th Dinghy Coaching Session TBC Dinghy Training
Sunday 6th 11th RYA Competent Crew / Day Skipper Practical Course Offshore Practical Training book
Sunday 6th 09:45 - 12:45 Championships - Autumn 4 Dinghy Sailing & Racing
Friday 11th 13th Hot Toddy Solent Cruise Offshore Sailing & Racing
Saturday 12th Dinghy Module Session - TBC Dinghy Training
Saturday 12th 13:35 - 16:35 Championships - Autumn 5 Dinghy Sailing & Racing
Sunday 13th 08:30 - 14:00 Riverbanking Dinghy Sailing & Racing
Saturday 19th Laying up Supper Socials & Talks
Sunday 20th 08:15 - 11:15 Championship - Autumn 6 & Vindaloo Special (Silver cannon F, Papadom Plate (L), Heffalump (E) Dinghy Sailing & Racing
Saturday 26th 6th Dec Offshore BVI Trip Provisional Offshore Sailing & Racing
Saturday 26th 27th 10:00 - 17:00 RYA Powerboat Level 1 & 2 Power & Safetyboat Training book
Saturday 26th 13:00 - 16:00 General Dinghy Sail Dinghy Sailing & Racing
Sunday 27th 09:15 - 13:15 Race to Wandsworth Bridge & back: President's Trophy (H) Dinghy Sailing & Racing
 

December 2022

Sunday 4th 08:15 - 11:15 General Dinghy Sail Dinghy Sailing & Racing
Tuesday 6th 19:45 - 23:00 New Member Evening - 1st Tuesday of the month Socials & Talks
Saturday 10th 12:45 - 15:45 Christmas Punchbowl Cup Race Dinghy Sailing & Racing
Tuesday 27th 14:00 - 19:30 Riverbanking Dinghy Sailing & Racing
 

January 2023

Sunday 1st Hair of the Dog Cup Race (H), Taurus Trophy (L),New Year Cup (F, E Series Trophy (E) Dinghy Sailing & Racing
Monday 2nd General Dinghy Sail Dinghy Sailing & Racing
© 2022 London Corinthian Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager