Top-white-facebook2x Top-white-phone2x 0208 748 3280 Top-white-email2x Email us Top-white-search2x Login Cart
Home / Events
Home / Events

Feed URL : You need to be logged in to see your feed url

 

April 2017

Friday 21 16 Jul J109 Four Event Race Series Racing book
 

May 2017

Friday 26 2 Jun Channel Island Cruise 26 May - 2 June Cruising book
Saturday 27 28 10:00 - 17:00 RYA Powerboat Level 1 & 2 Training
Saturday 27 14:30 - 16:30 Dove Sailing Trophy [H]
Sunday 28 15:15 - 17:15 Dove Sailing Trophy [H]
Monday 29 14:00 - 20:00 Riverbanking Wacky Racing / Riverbanking
Tuesday 30 4 Jun RYA Competent Crew and Day Skipper Practical Course - 30th May to 4th June Training
 

June 2017

Thursday 01 18:00 - 20:00 Wacky Racing Wacky Racing / Riverbanking
Saturday 03 Royal Festival Hall Cruise Dinghy Event
Sunday 04 09:30 - 11:30 Spring Points 6
Tuesday 06 19:30 - 22:30 New Members' Evening Social
Saturday 10 11 10:00 - 17:00 RYA Safety Boat Level 1 & 2 Training
Saturday 10 11 10:00 - 17:00 RYA Adult Dinghy Course Level 1 & 2 Course: C level 1 Training
Saturday 10 14:00 - 16:00 Spring Points 7
Sunday 11 11:30 - 13:30 NEW 2 hour Sailing Skills Courses - Level 3 skills Training
Sunday 11 14:30 - 16:30 Linden House Trophy [H]
Friday 16 18 Chichester Solent Cruise and Summer Ball BBQ Cruising book
Friday 16 18 Spinnaker Training Course & Intro to Racing Weekend - 16th to 18th June Training
Saturday 17 18 10:00 - 17:00 RYA Adult Dinghy Course Level 1 & 2 Course: D level 1 Training
Saturday 17 18:20 - 20:20 Spring Points 8
Sunday 18 23 RYA Competent Crew and Day Skipper Practical Course - 18th to 23rd June Training
Sunday 18 19:20 - 21:20 Tideway Championships #2 at Southbank + Lee Valley Trophy [E]/Laser Sweepstake [L] Handicap Cup at LCSC
Friday 23 25 Boat Mooring Weekend - 23rd to 25th June Training
Saturday 24 1 Jul Aeolian Islands. Sicily. Italy - 24th June 2017 – 1st July 2017 Cruising book
Saturday 24 25 10:00 - 17:00 RYA Powerboat Level 1 & 2 Training
Saturday 24 13:30 - 15:30 Spring Point 9
Sunday 25 11:20 - 13:20 NEW 2 hour Sailing Skills Courses - Enterprise - Race starts & Laser - Sailing Spinnakers, symmetrical and asymmetrical Training
Sunday 25 14:20 - 16:20 Frank Bluff[E]/Laser Flask [L] [H] Cup
Friday 30 2 Jul Round The Island Race Racing book
Friday 30 18:00 - 21:00 Riverbanking Wacky Racing / Riverbanking
 

July 2017

Saturday 01 19:00 - 21:00 Summer Points 1
Sunday 02 Tideway Championships #3 at Ranelagh & Winfield Trophy (H) down river race - TBC Cruising
Tuesday 04 6 10:00 - 17:00 RYA Level 1 Youth Start Sailing Courses (3 days) Training
Tuesday 04 19:30 - 22:30 New Members' Evening Social
Friday 07 9 July New Member Solent Cruise - 7th to 9th July Cruising book
Saturday 08 16 RYA Day Skipper Combined practical & theory (Combi Course) Training
Saturday 08 9 10:00 - 17:00 RYA Adult Dinghy Course Level 1 & 2 Course: C level 2 Training
Saturday 08 13:10 - 15:10 Summer Points 2
Sunday 09 13:45 - 15:45 Commodores /Rear Commodores Prizes [H] cup
Monday 10 12 10:00 - 17:00 RYA Level 1 Youth Start Sailing Courses (3 days) Training
Friday 14 16 Tattinger Royal Solent Regatta Racing book
Saturday 15 16 10:00 - 17:00 RYA Adult Dinghy Course Level 1 & 2 Course: D level 2 Training
Saturday 15 13:15 - 16:15 NEW 3 hour Sailing Skills Courses - Rigging and helming new centre-main Enterprises, lasers and visions Training
Saturday 15 17:15 - 19:15 Summer Points 3
Sunday 16 14:00 - 17:00 NEW 3 hour Sailing Skills Courses - Level 3 skills Training
Sunday 16 18:00 - 20:00 Linden House trophy [H]
Monday 17 18:00 - 21:00 Riverbanking Wacky Racing / Riverbanking
Tuesday 18 18:00 - 20:00 Wacky Racing Wacky Racing / Riverbanking
Saturday 22 12:20 - 14:20 Summer Points 4
Sunday 23 London Apprentice Cruise - Rig TBA Cruising
Saturday 29 17:30 - 19:30 Summer Points 5
Monday 31 18:00 - 21:00 Riverbanking Wacky Racing / Riverbanking
 

August 2017

Tuesday 01 19:30 - 22:30 New Members' Evening Social
Friday 04 6 Cowes Fireworks Solent Cruise - 4th to 6th August Cruising book
Saturday 05 12:00 - 14:00 Summer Points 6
Sunday 06 12:45 - 14:45 Webb Cresta [E]/Panache Trophy [L] [H] Cup
Saturday 12 13 10:00 - 17:00 RYA Powerboat Level 1 & 2 Training
Saturday 12 13 10:00 - 17:00 RYA Adult Dinghy Course Level 1 & 2 Course: E level 1 Training
Saturday 12 16:15 - 18:15 Summer Points 7
Sunday 13 16:50 - 18:50 cup race
Saturday 19 11:10 - 13:10 Summer Points 8
Sunday 20 12:10 - 14:10 Mayor's Cup [H] - Visit to SOTG ?
Thursday 24 28 Polish Lakes Cruising book
Saturday 26 16:20 - 18:20 Summer Points 9
Sunday 27 17:00 - 19:00 Barnes Trophy/Bob Cup - Novice h/crew
 

September 2017

Friday 01 3 Solent Cruise to Poole - 1st to 3rd September Cruising book
Friday 01 3 Skipper Development Weekend - 1st to 3rd September Training
Saturday 02 10:15 - 12:15 Summer Points
Sunday 03 11:20 - 13:20 Laser open
Tuesday 05 19:30 - 22:30 New Members' Evening Social
Saturday 09 16 Sardinia - Saturday 9th September to Saturday 16th September 2017 Cruising book
Saturday 09 15:20 - 17:20 Summer Points
Sunday 10 16:00 - 18:00 Warry Cup (H)/Wilfred Forster Cup Lady h/crew
Saturday 16 09:30 - 11:30 Autumn Points 1
Sunday 17 11:00 - 13:00 Bart's Bash Event - cup race
Monday 18 24 RYA Coastal Skipper / Yachtmaster Practical + Exam - 18th to 24th September Training
Saturday 23 24 10:00 - 17:00 RYA Powerboat Level 1 & 2 Training
Saturday 23 24 10:00 - 17:00 RYA Adult Dinghy Course Level 1 & 2 Course: E level 2 Training
Saturday 23 15:15 - 17:15 Autumn Points 2
Sunday 24 15:50 - 17:50 cup race
 

October 2017

Sunday 01 09:30 - 11:30 cup race
Tuesday 03 19:30 - 22:30 New Members' Evening Social
Friday 06 8 October Solent Cruise - 6th to 8th October Cruising book
Saturday 07 8 10:00 - 17:00 RYA Adult Dinghy Course Level 1 & 2 Course: F level 1 Training
Saturday 07 14:20 - 16:20 Autumn Points 3
Sunday 08 15:00 - 17:00 Presidents Trophy / Bolwell Cup [H]
Sunday 15 09:15 - 11:15 Autumn Points 4
Saturday 21 22 10:00 - 17:00 RYA Adult Dinghy Course Level 1 & 2 Course: F level 2 Training
Saturday 21 14:15 - 16:15 Autumn Points 5
Sunday 22 14:50 - 16:50 Lady Bull's Bowl (H)
 

November 2017

Friday 03 5 Hot Toddy Solent Cruise - 3rd to 5th November Cruising
Saturday 04 12:10 - 14:10 Autumn Points 6
Sunday 05 13:00 - 15:00 Royal Thames Trophy Pursuit Race [H]
Tuesday 07 19:30 - 22:30 New Members' Evening Social
Saturday 18 12:15 - 14:15 Autumn Points 7
Sunday 19 12:50 - 14:50 Cup Race
 

December 2017

Saturday 02 11:00 - 13:00 Autumn Points 8
Sunday 03 11:45 - 13:45 Martin Trophy [H] Cup
Tuesday 05 19:30 - 22:30 New Members' Evening Social
Saturday 16 11:10 - 13:10 Autumn Points 9
Sunday 17 11:50 - 13:50 Christmas Punch Bowl [H]
Sunday 31 10:30 - 12:30 Pappadum Plate/Heffalump [H] Vindaloo Special
© 2017 London Corinthian Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager