Top-white-facebook2x Top-white-phone2x 0208 748 3280 Top-white-email2x Email us Top-white-search2x Cart Login
Home / Events
Home / Events

Feed URL : You need to be logged in to see your feed url

 

July 2017

Saturday 22 12:20 - 14:20 Summer Points 4 (F)
Sunday 23 11:00 - 18:00 London Apprentice Cruise Cruising
Saturday 29 17:30 - 19:30 Summer Points 5
Monday 31 18:00 - 21:00 Riverbanking Wacky Racing / Riverbanking
 

August 2017

Tuesday 01 19:30 - 22:30 New Members' Evening Social
Friday 04 6 Cowes Fireworks Solent Cruise - 4th to 6th August Cruising book
Saturday 05 12:00 - 14:00 Summer Points 6
Sunday 06 12:45 - 14:45 Webb Cresta [E]/Panache Trophy [L] [H] Cup
Saturday 12 13 10:00 - 17:00 RYA Powerboat Level 1 & 2 Training
Saturday 12 13 10:00 - 17:00 RYA Adult Dinghy Course Level 1 & 2 Course: E level 1 Training
Saturday 12 16:15 - 18:15 Summer Points 7
Sunday 13 16:50 - 18:50 cup race
Saturday 19 11:10 - 13:10 Summer Points 8
Sunday 20 12:10 - 14:10 Mayor's Cup [H] (F) - Visit to SOTG ?
Thursday 24 28 Polish Lakes Cruising book
Saturday 26 16:20 - 18:20 Summer Points 9
Sunday 27 17:00 - 19:00 Barnes Trophy/Bob Cup - Novice h/crew
 

September 2017

Friday 01 3 Solent Cruise to Poole - 1st to 3rd September Cruising book
Friday 01 3 Skipper Development Weekend - 1st to 3rd September Training
Saturday 02 10 RYA Day Skipper Combined practical & theory (Combi Course) Training
Saturday 02 10:15 - 12:15 Summer Points
Sunday 03 11:20 - 13:20 Laser open (F)
Tuesday 05 19:30 - 22:30 New Members' Evening Social
Saturday 09 16 Sardinia - Saturday 9th September to Saturday 16th September 2017 Cruising book
Saturday 09 15:20 - 17:20 Summer Points
Sunday 10 16:00 - 18:00 Warry Cup (H)/Wilfred Forster Cup Lady h/crew
Saturday 16 09:30 - 11:30 Autumn Points 1
Sunday 17 11:00 - 13:00 Bart's Bash Event - cup race (F)
Monday 18 24 RYA Coastal Skipper / Yachtmaster Practical + Exam - 18th to 24th September Training
Saturday 23 24 10:00 - 17:00 RYA Powerboat Level 1 & 2 Training
Saturday 23 24 10:00 - 17:00 RYA Adult Dinghy Course Level 1 & 2 Course: E level 2 Training
Saturday 23 15:15 - 17:15 Autumn Points 2
Sunday 24 15:50 - 17:50 cup race
 

October 2017

Sunday 01 09:30 - 11:30 cup race
Tuesday 03 19:30 - 22:30 New Members' Evening Social
Friday 06 8 October Solent Cruise - 6th to 8th October (F) Cruising book
Saturday 07 8 10:00 - 17:00 RYA Adult Dinghy Course Level 1 & 2 Course: F level 1 Training
Saturday 07 14:20 - 16:20 Autumn Points 3
Sunday 08 15:00 - 17:00 Presidents Trophy / Bolwell Cup [H]
Sunday 15 09:15 - 11:15 Autumn Points 4
Saturday 21 22 10:00 - 17:00 RYA Adult Dinghy Course Level 1 & 2 Course: F level 2 Training
Saturday 21 14:15 - 16:15 Autumn Points 5
Sunday 22 14:50 - 16:50 Lady Bull's Bowl [H] (F)
 

November 2017

Friday 03 5 Hot Toddy Solent Cruise - 3rd to 5th November Cruising book
Saturday 04 12:10 - 14:10 Autumn Points 6
Sunday 05 13:00 - 15:00 Royal Thames Trophy Pursuit Race [H] (F)
Tuesday 07 19:30 - 22:30 New Members' Evening Social
Saturday 18 12:15 - 14:15 Autumn Points 7
Sunday 19 12:50 - 14:50 Cup Race (F)
 

December 2017

Saturday 02 11:00 - 13:00 Autumn Points 8
Sunday 03 11:45 - 13:45 Martin Trophy [H] Cup (F)
Tuesday 05 19:30 - 22:30 New Members' Evening Social
Saturday 16 11:10 - 13:10 Autumn Points 9
Sunday 17 11:50 - 13:50 Christmas Punch Bowl [H]
Sunday 31 10:30 - 12:30 Pappadum Plate/Heffalump [H] Vindaloo Special
© 2017 London Corinthian Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager